Midwest Rugby Football Union

Saturday Playoffs                                                                                            

D2 Men                                                                                                                                 

Green Bay vs. Wisconsin                              3pm CST         Berard

WRC Rugby Grounds, 4064 Vilas Road, Cottage Grove, WI   

 

Blaze vs. Tradesmen                                      1pm EST         Vasquez

Levy Middle School, 25300 West Nine Mile, Southfield, MI

 

D2 Women                                                                                                                          

Buffalo vs. Cincinnati                                   11am EST       Walter

Brimelow Rugby Grounds, 6441 Stockton Road, Fairfield, OH

 

Palmer vs. Grand Rapids                             11am EST       Hinkel

Highland Park, 700 College Avenue NE, Grand Rapids, MI  (no off street parking)

 

D3 Men                                                                                                                              

Wisconsin vs. Iowa City (West QF1)           1pm CST         Muriuki

U of Iowa Rugby Fields, Hawkeye Park Rd, Iowa City, IA   (https://goo.gl/maps/QjHVvH7xn822)

 

Riot vs. Milwaukee (West QF2)                   3:10pm CST   Johnson

U of Iowa Rugby Fields, Hawkeye Park Rd, Iowa City, IA   (https://goo.gl/maps/QjHVvH7xn822)

 

Dayton vs. Toledo (East QF1)                      12:30pm EST  Mishler

Sterling Park, 99 Center Street, Toledo

 

Highlanders vs. Ft. Wayne (East QF2)       2pm EST         Ankone

Sterling Park, 99 Center Street, Toledo

 

D4 Men                                                                                                                               

Westside vs. Oshkosh (West QF1)               9am CST         Euker

WRC Rugby Grounds, 4064 Vilas Road, Cottage Grove, WI           Field 1

 

Des Moines vs. St. Cloud (West QF2)         9am CST         Sheridan

WRC Rugby Grounds, 4064 Vilas Road, Cottage Grove, WI           Field 2

 

Capital Crisis vs. Columbus (East SF)               2pm EST         Procopi

EAS Training, 2050 Recreation Trail, Obetz, OH

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday Playoffs                                                                                               

 

D3 Men                                                                                                                               

West QF Winners from Saturday                1pm CST         Johnson

U of Iowa Rugby Fields, Hawkeye Park Rd, Iowa City, IA   (https://goo.gl/maps/QjHVvH7xn822)

 

East QF Winners from Saturday                 1pm EST         Procopi

Sterling Park, 99 Center Street, Toledo

 

D4 Men                                                                                                                              

West QF Winners from Saturday                9am CST         Devito

WRC Rugby Grounds, 4064 Vilas Road, Cottage Grove, WI           Field 1